Feedback / Suggestions

District Registrar Officers

SL No Office Name (Sri/Smt) Address E-Mail Mobile No
1 Gandhinagar S.B Davaleshwara No. 8, 2nd And 3rd Floor, Bbmp Ward,Near Balamuri Ganapathi Temple,3rd Cross Tata Nagar Kodigehalli Bangalore-560092 dr.gandhinagar@karnataka.gov.in 9845400411
2 Jayanagar A N Bharathi No.4, Old No-622/623, 3rd Floor 10th A Main Road 4th Block Jayanagar Bangalore-560011 dr.jayanagara@karnataka.gov.in 81236 81518
3 Basavanagudi J.V.Yashodhara District Registrar Office, BASAVANAGUDI, New BMTC Building, Ground Floor, Sri Vidyanagara Hosakerehalli, Bangalore - 560 085 dr.basavangudi@karnataka.gov.in 9008815678
4 Rajajinagar Hema Girish M.B No-3 , Leela Arcade 3rd Floor Nagharbhavi 2nd Stage Behind Bda Complex Bangalore-560072 dr.rajajinagar@karnataka.gov.in 99860 68044
5 Shivajinagar ‌Sathish Kumar No-122/22, 4th Floor, Monark Chamber, Infantry Road, Bangalore-560001 dr.shivajinagr@karnataka.gov.in 94484 49411
6 Bengaluru Rural B Mohammed Yusuff No-B, 89 3rd Floor 5th Main Road Industrial Vasahathu Rajajinagar Bangalore-560010 dr.blrerural@karnataka.gov.in 9632313951
7 Bagalkote District Shankarappa G.Nyamagoud 2nd Floor, No-204/205, Navanagara, Bagalkote-587102 dr.bagalkote@karnataka.gov.in 8861666555
8 Belagavi District Shivakumar Aparanji D.C. Compound, Belagavi-59001 dr.belgaum@karnataka.gov.in 8951038210
9 Bellary District M.A Mabunisa Begum(Incharge) Station Road, Ballary dr.bellary@karnataka.gov.in 9448173193
10 Bidar District Dakshyini Gurupad Matt (Incharge) Neel Shivam Building,Near Ramachowka,B.V.B Collage Road Bidar-58540 dr.bidar@karnataka.gov.in 8884878249
11 Chamarjanagar District Siddesh.S (Incharge) Room No-216, 2nd Floor Jilladalitha Bhavana Chamrajnagar dr.chamarajngr@karnataka.gov.in 9480476533
12 Chikkaballapur District Sri Devi Jilladalitha Bhavana, 2nd Floor Chikkabalapur District-562101 dr.chikbalapur@karnataka.gov.in 9980043279
13 Chikkamagalur District Kariyamma T.K.O 2nd Floor, Ramasundar Complex,Padmavathi Silks Top, M.Ji. Road Chikkamagaluru-577101 dr.chikkmaglur@karnataka.gov.in 8105514716
14 Chitradurga District Raveendra L Poojar D.C.R.M Complex,1st Floor, A.P.M.C Yard Road, Chitradurga dr.chitradurga@karnataka.gov.in 8123629511
15 Dakshina Kannada District Srinidhi N Office of the District Register, Stamps and Registration department,
Behind office of the deputy commissioner,
Near state bank main branch,
Bandar Road,
Mangalore, Dakshina Kannada-575001
dr.dakshinkand@karnataka.gov.in 9844526862
16 Davanagere District Ismail.F.Dambar mattur Jilladalita Bhavana, Room No.33, Karuru Industrial Area, Davanagere -577006 dr.davanagere@@karnataka.gov.in 9880122099
17 Dharwad District K Ashoka Mini Vidhanasowdha, Dharawada dr.dharwada@karnataka.gov.in 9686868636
18 Gadag District Mahantesh Pattathar No.219,2nd Floor, Jilladalita Bhavana Gadaga dr.gadag@karnataka.gov.in 6364471206
19 Kalburgi District Mohammed Abdul Haseeb 1st Floor, Labour Court Building Mini Vidhanasowdha Surrounding Kalaburgi-5585101 dr.gulbarga@karnataka.gov.in 9448207376
20 Hassan District N.Shrinidhi Hosalli Road, Near Basaveshwara Kalyana Mantapa Hassan-573201 dr.hassan@karnataka.gov.in 8095269855
21 Haveri District M P Pandit Jilladalitha Bhavana A Block 3rd Floor Devagiri Haveri dr.haveri@karnataka.gov.in 94481 48368
22 Kolar District Mohammad Ali S.S Complex ,Opposite Khabashadi Mahal, Mahalakshmi Layout , B.M Road Kolar-563101 dr.kolar@karnataka.gov.in 9448663110
23 Koppala District Syed Khadar koppal Jilladalitha Bhavan, No-48 Koppala-583231 dr.koppal@karnataka.gov.in 9449780786
24 Madikeri (Kodagu) District Siddesh S Dc Office Jilladalitha Bhavan , 1st Floor No-9 Madikeri Kodugu dr.kodagu@karnataka.gov.in 9480476533
25 Mandya District Vijayalakshmi Enamdar Ddpi Office Opposite Vidhyanagar Mandya dr.mandya@karnataka.gov.in 9880609499
26 Mysore District Mohan Kumar Pantdith B M No.580/A.No.4/2a, Divans Road Lakshmipura Mohalla Mysore dr.mysore@karnataka.gov.in 9448721760
27 Raichur District Syed Khadar koppal District-Registrar Office,
Amarkhed Complex, Station Road,
Raichur- 584101
dr.raichur@karnataka.gov.in 9449780786
28 Ramnagar District Savithalakshmi P Belagali No-103, Ground Floor, District Office Samkirna, Ramanagara Town, Ramanagara District-562159 dr.ramanagara@karnataka.gov.in 9606208018
29 Shimoga District Girish N Bistana Goudar District Office, 100feet Road, Narasimha Sankeerna, 1st Floor Shimoga-577201 dr.shimoga@karnataka.gov.in 94814 55814
30 Tumkuru Distric Shashikala B.N Office Of The District Registrar, 1st Floor, Jilladalitha Bhavana, Tumakuru-572101 dr.tumkur@karnataka.gov.in 9482515847
31 Udupi District B S Shridhar Dr Office And Stapms Registration , Sub Register Office, Jilladalitha Bhavana , A Block Rajathadri Manipala 576104 Udupi dr.udupi@karnataka.gov.in 9008022648
32 Uttara Kannada (Karwar) District B S Sridhar Near cmc swimming pool, m g road karwar, pin- 581301 dr.karavara@karnataka.gov.in 9008022648
33 Vijayapur G R Nadagowda 3rd Floor, Khb Building, Sollapura Road, Bijapura-586101 dr.bijapur@karnataka.gov.in 8050300847
34 Yadagiri District Mohammed Abdul Hseeb No.14, A Block, 1st Floor Mini Vidhanasowdha Chittapura Road Yadagiri-585202 dr.yadagiri@karnataka.gov.in 9448207376

Last Updated: 02-12-2022 12:45 PM Updated By: Admin


Disclaimer :

Please note that this page also provides links to the websites / web pages of Govt. Ministries/Departments/Organisations.The content of these websites are owned by the respective organisations and they may be contacted for any further information or suggestion

Website Policies

  • Copyright Policy
  • Hyperlinking Policy
  • Security Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Help
  • Screen Reader Access
  • Guidelines

Visitors

  • Last Updated​ :
  • Visitors Counter :
  • Version :
CONTENT OWNED AND MAINTAINED BY : Department of Stamps and Registration
Designed, Developed and Hosted by: Center for e-Governance - Web Portal, Government of Karnataka © 2022, All Rights Reserved.

Best viewed in Chrome v-87.0.4280.141, Microsoft Edge v-87.0.664.75, Firefox -v-83.0 Browsers. Resolution : 1280x800 to 1920x1080